Loading...

Thursday

List of the Congressmen Who Says Yes and No to Basic Bansangmoro Law (BBL)

The controversial Basic Bansang Moro Law have been passed in the lower House despite of the fact that the Mamasapano incident is not yet been solved. Here is the list of the Congressmen who said Yes and No to pass this law. 
How the House Ad Hoc Committee voted for ‪#‎BBL‬
YES VOTE
1.Cagayan De Oro Rep. Rufus Rodriguez
2.Basilan Rep. Jim Hataman-Salliman
3.Sulu Rep. Tupay Loong
4.Misamis Occidental Rep. Henry Oaminal
5.Maguindanao & Cotabato City Rep. Bai Sandra Sema
6.North Cotabato Rep. Jesus Sacdalan
7.Antipolo Rep. Romeo Acop
8.TUCP Rep. Raymond Democrito Mendoza
9.Bukidnon Rep. Ma. Lourdes Acosta-Alba
10.Lanao Del Sur Rep. Ansaruddin Adiong
11.Misamis Occidental Rep. Jorge Almonte
1.Zamboanga Del Norte Rep. Isagani Amatong
2.Compostela Valley Rep. Rommel Amatong
3.Sulu Rep. Maryam Napii Arbison
4.Dinagat Islands Rep. Kaka Bag-ao
5.Cavite Rep. Elpidio Barzaga
6.Muntinlupa Rep. Rodoflo Biazon
7.Zamboanga Sibugay Rep. Belma Cabilao
8.Ilocos Norte Rep. Rodolfo Fariñas
9.Surigao Del Sur Rep. Florencio Garay
10.Davao City Rep. Mylene Garcia-Albano
11.Zamboanga Sibugay Rep. Ann Hofer
12.Zamboanga Del Norte Rep. Rosendo Labadlabad
13.Davao Del Norte Rep. Antonio Lagdameo
14.Maguindanao Rep. Zajid Mangudadatu
15.1 CARE Rep. Edgar Masongsong
16.Surigao Del Norte Rep. Franscisco Matugas
17.A TEACHER Rep. Mariano Piamonte
18.Lanao Del Norte Rep. Imelda Quibranza-Dimaporo
19.Marikina City Rep. Miro Quimbo
20.ABAMIN Rep. Maximo Rodoriguez, Jr.
21.Camiguin Rep. XJ Romualdo
22.Surigao Del Norte Rep. Guillermo Romarate, Jr.
23.Tawi-Tawi Rep. Ruby Sahali
24.Sultan Kudarat Rep. Raden Sakaluran
25.Western Samar Rep. Mel Senen Sarmiento
26.Iloilo Rep. Niel Tupas, Jr.
27.AMIN Rep. Sitti Djalia Turabin-Jataman
28.Davao City Rep. Isidro Ungab
29.Misamis Oriental Rep. Juliette Uy
30.Batanes Rep. Henedina Abad
31.Lanao Del Sur Rep. Pangalian Balindong
32.Mandaluyong City Rep. Neptali Gonzales II
33.Quezon City Rep. Jorge Banal
34.Quezon City Rep. Kit Belmonte
35.Marikina City Rep. Marcelino Teodoro
36.AKBAYAN Rep. Rep. Ibarra Gutierrez
37.Camarines Sur Rep. Leni Robredo
38.AKBAYAN Rep. Angelina Katoh
39.Batangas Rep. Eileen Ermita-Buhain
NO VOTE
1.Magdalo Rep. Gary Alejano
2.Davao Oriental Rep. Thelma Almario
3.Zamboanga Del Sur Rep. Aurora Enerio Cerilles
4.Zamboanga City Rep. Lilia Macrohon-Nuño
5.Zamboanga City Rep. Celso Lobregat
6.Surigao Del Sur Rep. Philip Pichay
7.Zamboanga Del Sur Rep. Victor Yu
8.Zamboanga Del Norte Seth Frederick Jalosjos
9.North Cotabato Rep. Jose Tejada
10.ACT TEACHERS Rep. Antonio Tinio
11.Bayan Muna Rep. Carlos Zarate
12.Bayan Muna Rep. Neri Colmenares
13.YACAP Rep. Carol Jayne Lopez
14.1 BAP Rep. Silvestre Bello
15.Anakpawis Rep. Fernando Hicap
16.Gabriela Rep. Emmi De Jesus
17.Kabataan Rep. Terry Ridon
ABSTAIN
Palawan Rep. Frederick Abueg
Loading...